Bigger India

Easier E-visa For Business Trip To India

The recent revision in rules allows the validity of a maximum of one year against 60 days allowed earlier. Also, with this, 180 days of continuous stay in the country will be allowed.

In a bid to make it easier for foreign nationals to visit India for business trips, the government of India has relaxed e-business visa norms. The revised rules provide for longer visa validity, continuous stay up to 180 days and multiple entries into India, among major changes.

Read it at Financial Express

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *